ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kohfukusan - IMO 9176113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KohfukusanAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9176113Hits:481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
23-12-2009 Kohfukusan, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of IJmuiden.

Name: Kohfukusan
Call sign: 3FNX9
Owner: Paulownia World Line SA - Osaka/Japan
Ship manager: Daishin Senpaku KK - Osaka/Japan
Gross tonnage: 87473 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Stefanie
IMO:9176113
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210593000
Callsign:5BRN3
Former name(s):
- Kohfukusan (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,473 tons
Summer DWT:172,566 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’33.26” N, 5°34’37.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 246° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Pca
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 22:30:07 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 31st, 17:30:24 UTCGijon Spain
2018 July 13th, 13:30:29 UTCPort Cartier
2018 June 30th, 12:30:42 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 10th, 09:00:28 UTCGijon,spain
2018 April 10th, 09:00:26 UTCGijon,spain
2018 March 26th, 08:00:25 UTCPort Cartier
2018 February 27th, 12:00:47 UTCGijon Spain
2018 February 13th, 15:00:55 UTCPort Cartier
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:54 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
CAPE STEFANIE
© prieto
CAPE STEFANIE
© prieto
Cape Stefanie
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!