ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kohfukusan - IMO 9176113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:KohfukusanAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9176113Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
23-12-2009 Kohfukusan, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of IJmuiden.

Name: Kohfukusan
Call sign: 3FNX9
Owner: Paulownia World Line SA - Osaka/Japan
Ship manager: Daishin Senpaku KK - Osaka/Japan
Gross tonnage: 87473 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Stefanie
IMO:9176113
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210593000
Callsign:5BRN3
Former name(s):
- Kohfukusan (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,473 tons
Summer DWT:172,566 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:16.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°50’47.24” N, 6°11’58.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 262° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon_spain
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
03:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 03:00:17 UTCGijon_spain
2017 November 15th, 05:00:04 UTCPort Cartier Canada
2017 November 1st, 15:00:28 UTCHamburg,germany
2017 October 25th, 01:00:23 UTCGijon Spain
2017 October 10th, 06:00:08 UTCPdm Brazil
2017 September 16th, 15:30:42 UTCGijon Spain
2017 August 24th, 09:00:06 UTCPort Cartier Canada
2017 August 10th, 02:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 5th, 05:30:10 UTCHaypoint,australia
2017 February 23rd, 06:00:58 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CAPE STEFANIE
© prieto
CAPE STEFANIE
© prieto
Cape Stefanie
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!