ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saramati - IMO 8503670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SaramatiAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8503670Hits:437
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
23-12-2009 Saramati, moored at the head of the Vissershaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Saramati
Call sign: A8HP8
Owner: Agder Ocean Reefer III as - Busan/South Korea
Ship manager: Korea Marine Ltd - Busan/South Korea
Gross tonnage: 6556 GT
Home port: Liberia
Flag: Liberia
Build: 1986
Former Name: 86 Ohgishima Maru - 95 Saramati.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saramati
IMO:8503670
Former name(s):
- Ohgishima Maru (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,556 tons
Summer DWT:7,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SARAMATI
© jacek
Saramati
© Groovypict
SARAMATI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!