ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASHA B - IMO 8113140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:RASHA BAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8113140Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthing At Tartous
04-12-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Rasha B
IMO:8113140
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351189000
Callsign:3FVB8
Former name(s):
- Perseas (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sider Stream (Until 2004 Apr)
- Seeder Stream (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Purple Haze (Until 2003 Aug)
- Romance (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lex Magnolio (Until 1995 Jun)
- Abedul (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,868 tons
Summer DWT:8,522 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°35’3.22” N, 30°18’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 14:00:24 UTCNovo
2018 January 29th, 19:00:47 UTCKherson
2018 January 15th, 08:30:09 UTCAgigea
2018 January 10th, 08:30:34 UTCNeakarvali
2017 December 26th, 10:00:11 UTCBeirut
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:30 UTCNovo
2017 October 12th, 08:00:38 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 15th, 23:30:04 UTCDumyat
2017 July 26th, 14:00:10 UTCBeirut
2017 July 18th, 08:50:10 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
LADO
© Hans.Esveldt
LADO
© Hans.Esveldt
RASHA B
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ali on Dec 25, 2009 01:50 (8 years ago)
THE IMO NUMBER IS NOT CORRECT THE CORRECT IMO ISsize=medium][b]8113140[/b][/size]
EX OF RASHA B IS LADO BT.IN SPAIN
OWNED BY BAYAZED SHIPPING CO
LATTAKIA_SYRIA
FLAG-PANAMA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!