ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM ORCHID - IMO 9198276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:YM ORCHIDAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198276Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 20 July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Orchid
IMO:9198276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353046000
Callsign:H3TM
Former name(s):
- Ming Orchid (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’9.3” N, 102°17’42.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 300° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebga
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
15:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 15:00:30 UTCSin Pebga
2017 February 14th, 00:03:36 UTCShanghai
2016 November 27th, 14:40:41 UTCSin Ebga
2016 November 19th, 19:45:07 UTCNingbo
2016 November 14th, 16:00:22 UTCPus Kr
2016 November 3rd, 16:00:43 UTCVan Ca
2016 October 30th, 17:00:35 UTCTiw Usa
2016 October 16th, 10:08:56 UTCSha
2016 April 13th, 14:30:06 UTCKaohsiung
2016 April 8th, 04:00:46 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
YM ORCHID
© wminf
YM ORCHID
© Andreas Spörri
YM ORCHID
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!