ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PATRIOT - IMO 8753469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:OCEAN PATRIOTAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:December 14, 2009IMO:8753469Hits:2,288
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Drilling Rig, Semi Submersible
GRT: 13,596
Built: 1983
Flag: Marshall Is.
14-12-09, departing Geelong under tow by the TOURMALINE, with the Harbour Tugs KUTTABUL and TUSKER acting as steering tugs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Patriot
IMO:8753469
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001830
Callsign:V7EL6
Former name(s):
- Omega (Until 2004 Jun)
- Dyvi Omega (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:13,432 tons
Summer DWT:13,261 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PATRIOT
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
OCEAN PATRIOT
© Joy Loughnan
Ocean Patriot
© Virginia Lee-Laurie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!