ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT TALENT - IMO 9304227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:GREAT TALENTAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304227Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 40,040
Built: 2005
Flag: Hong Kong
19-12-09 0530hrs, inbound from PBG to DBCT, Hay Point to load coal.
First shot under her current name, previously BISON.
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Talent
IMO:9304227
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477627400
Callsign:VRFS7
Former name(s):
- Bison (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clipper Sussex (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,773 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°27’44.69” N, 69°26’33.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 331° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Barcarena
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:13 UTCBarcarena
2018 May 8th, 20:00:02 UTCEl Dekheila
2018 April 27th, 09:00:33 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 13th, 16:00:57 UTCBakar
2018 March 7th, 22:00:52 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 February 24th, 18:30:17 UTCSkagen
2017 December 13th, 00:01:31 UTCMobile
2017 October 26th, 20:00:21 UTCQingdao
2017 October 26th, 20:00:11 UTCNantong
2017 October 18th, 10:00:38 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
GREAT TALENT
© Brodovi
Great Talent
© Dragec
Great Talent
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!