ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYDIA KOSAN - IMO 9043457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:LYDIA KOSANAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:9043457Hits:879
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LYDIA KOSAN Imo No.9043457 Vlissingen 13-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lydia
IMO:9043457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256787000
Callsign:9HA2931
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lydia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lydia Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°36’1.99” N, 0°35’12.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 181° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:00:20 UTCGonfreville
2017 October 19th, 11:00:09 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 17th, 21:00:50 UTCFr Leh
2017 October 15th, 15:00:48 UTCGb Faw
2017 October 12th, 09:00:13 UTCFr Pje
2017 October 10th, 01:30:25 UTCBe Anr
2017 September 30th, 19:00:35 UTCWandelar Anchorage
2017 September 29th, 02:00:18 UTCBe Anr
2017 September 27th, 11:00:01 UTCGonfreville
2017 September 1st, 01:00:15 UTCGb Faw
More Of This Ship
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!