ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM MURNI - IMO 9279599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ALAM MURNIAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279599Hits:3,061
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Supramax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 29,979
Built: 2003
Flag: Singapore
19-12-09 0530hrs, at anchor Hay Point, waiting to load coal.
First shot under her current name, previously IKAN SALMON.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alam Murni
IMO:9279599
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564036000
Callsign:9V7710
Former name(s):
- Ikan Salmon (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,979 tons
Summer DWT:53,553 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°37’47.59” N, 102°58’57.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 305° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Intut
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
26 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 12:00:13 UTCIntut
2018 July 19th, 11:15:31 UTCSingapore Pebg(c)
2018 March 24th, 06:00:14 UTCZarcb
2017 June 25th, 19:00:04 UTCHaldia
2017 June 19th, 23:00:56 UTCSingapore
2017 June 6th, 23:00:02 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 May 7th, 19:00:44 UTCBunati
2017 April 28th, 02:00:47 UTCSgpebga
More Of This Ship
AM OCEAN PRIDE
© Ships lover
AM OCEAN PRIDE
© Ships lover
Alam Murni
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!