ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Timor Stream - IMO 9172947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Timor StreamAdded:May 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9172947Hits:1,099
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 3-2-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Timor Stream
IMO:9172947
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091006
Callsign:A8IN9
Former name(s):
- Stream Express (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,307 tons
Summer DWT:11,014 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’1.34” N, 4°48’25.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 81° (84°)
Destination:
Location:South West Atlantic
Arrival:10th Apr 2021
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 15:30:51 UTCYokkaichi
2018 April 30th, 14:00:47 UTCCiwandan
2018 April 6th, 10:00:45 UTCHkhkg
2018 March 28th, 13:30:49 UTCJphig
2018 March 26th, 23:00:50 UTCTomogashima Ps
2018 March 24th, 05:00:53 UTCOsaka
2018 March 24th, 02:00:04 UTCIrago Suido Ps
2018 February 8th, 22:00:32 UTCCristobal Ps
2017 December 7th, 03:09:35 UTCOgishima
2017 August 28th, 06:00:37 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
STREAM EXPRESS
© Henk Jungerius
STREAM EXPRESS
© Henk Jungerius
TIMOR STREAM
© Hans.Esveldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!