ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHAEL S - IMO 9230127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:MICHAEL SAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9230127Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9230127
Name of ship : MICHAEL S
Call Sign : 9HQZ9
MMSI : 249393000
Gross tonnage : 27996
DWT : 50170
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta
Location: San Lorenzo / Argentina
Date: 13 March 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael S
IMO:9230127
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249393000
Callsign:9HQZ9
Former name(s):
- Darya Gyan (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,996 tons
Summer DWT:50,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’47.42” N, 23°41’9.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 58° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:15 UTCMarghera
2018 April 30th, 10:00:42 UTCSantander
2018 April 30th, 10:00:42 UTCSantander
2018 April 30th, 10:00:41 UTCSantal
2018 January 29th, 06:00:39 UTCSan Pedro
2018 January 19th, 06:00:19 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 10th, 16:00:03 UTCGabes
2017 October 21st, 14:30:06 UTCLagos
2017 October 5th, 10:00:47 UTCSkaw
2017 September 22nd, 23:55:49 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
Michael S
© Tomislav Raymondi
Michael S
© Tomislav Raymondi
Michael S
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!