ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

season trader - IMO 9179402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Scheurwater [View profile]Title:season traderAdded:Feb 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9179402Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Season trader on new waterway Pernis on 23-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucena Carrier
IMO:9179402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373246000
Callsign:3FXS9
Former name(s):
- Season Trader (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,627 tons
Summer DWT:9,011 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’44.21” N, 103°19’44.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Davao
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 02:00:47 UTCDavao
2017 October 4th, 01:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 December 9th, 05:15:46 UTCSingapore-pebg "a"
2015 July 29th, 19:00:46 UTCBushehr
2015 May 7th, 05:00:42 UTCPort Said
2015 March 11th, 21:00:34 UTCSt.tqmas
2015 March 10th, 21:00:27 UTCCristobal
2015 March 4th, 21:00:31 UTCGloucester
2014 December 13th, 12:00:40 UTCManatee
2014 November 24th, 14:00:33 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
LUCENA CARRIER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!