ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TOPAZ - IMO 8502133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UNION TOPAZAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502133Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spijkenisse 9-4-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Union
IMO:8502133
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182505
Callsign:ERYE
Former name(s):
- Peak Sauda (Until 2015 May)
- Union Topaz (Until 2013 May)
- Bromley Topaz (Until 1992 Mar)
- Union Topaz (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’28.27” N, 13°54’32.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 228° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sfa
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 04:00:49 UTCTn Sfa
2016 October 13th, 07:00:23 UTCHkg-anchorage
2016 March 10th, 02:00:54 UTCSingapore
2015 September 24th, 22:00:48 UTCGuanzhou
2015 September 17th, 14:00:22 UTCSg Sin
2015 August 2nd, 01:00:58 UTCUy Mvd
2015 July 29th, 20:00:59 UTCBr Ssz
2015 July 4th, 10:00:12 UTCSg Sin
2015 June 10th, 10:30:18 UTCHk Hkg
2015 June 8th, 05:00:40 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
PEAK SAUDA
© George58
UNION
© Emmanuel.L
UNION
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!