ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Scheurwater [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Anja containerfeeder on Oude Maas river at Heerjansdam Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’9.6” N, 1°1’41.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 135° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
19:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 August 20th, 19:00:05 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 18th, 19:00:44 UTCBlyth
2018 August 16th, 06:00:58 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 15th, 05:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 August 9th, 06:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 8th, 05:00:10 UTCImmingham
2018 August 6th, 12:00:32 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 4th, 20:00:15 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Henk Jungerius
ANJA
© Henk Jungerius
Anja
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!