ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.P. CROWN - IMO 8611996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:A.P. CROWNAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611996Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 25-11-'06

renamed: Elif S -'08
Vessel Identification
Name:Elif S
IMO:8611996
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671031000
Callsign:5VAE2
Former name(s):
- A.p.crown (Until 2008 Nov)
- Simwer (Until 2004 Aug)
- Bolder (Until 1998 Aug)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,272 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’17.58” N, 27°53’17.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 310° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:11th Jun 2021
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Eben Haezer
© Michael Neidig
Eben Haezer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BOLDER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!