ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECLIPS - IMO 9267481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ECLIPSAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9267481Hits:515
Photo Category: Inland Dry Cargo Vessels
Description:
[b]Eclips[/b] on the Rhine km 370, 25.09.2009

ENI: 6004244
Name: [b]Eclips[/b]
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Rotterdam
Owner: Vof Eclips
Engine: (hp) 2 x Mitsubishi S 12 A2-MPTK, 701 kW/953 pk, 1940 rpm
L: (m) 134,84
B: (m) 11,45
D: (m) 3,35
ton: 3504
built: 2003
Casco: Santierul Naval Orsova SA, Romania
Yard: Koedood Dieselservice BV, Hendrik Ido Ambacht
Vessel Identification
Name:Eclips
IMO:9267481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660069
Callsign:PE9657
ENI no.:06004244
Former name(s):
- Ecuador (Until 2008)
- Lianne (Until 2006)
- Marinda Lianne (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Cargo
Summer DWT:3,504 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECLIPS
© seaweasel
Eclips
© Michael Neidig
ECLIPS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!