ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS SCHUBERT - IMO 9337597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:HS SCHUBERTAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9337597Hits:1,701
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 22.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Galani
IMO:9337597
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229821000
Callsign:9HA3640
Former name(s):
- Viking Osprey (Until 2009 Jan 21)
- Hs Schubert (Until 2009 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,689 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°14’32.6” N, 95°41’1.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 56° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
19:30:23 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 16:00:26 UTCCumar
2018 August 20th, 06:00:11 UTCMxalt
2018 July 28th, 16:00:05 UTCMxver
2018 July 27th, 06:00:58 UTCMxalt
2018 July 25th, 08:00:35 UTCMxpgo
2018 July 6th, 06:00:34 UTCCahal
2018 June 26th, 11:00:02 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 24th, 23:00:11 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 6th, 03:00:18 UTCLisboa
2018 June 4th, 05:00:11 UTCEsalr
More Of This Ship
Galani
© Pedro Amaral
GALANI
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
GALANI
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!