ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9374595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9374595Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 22.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pandora
IMO:9374595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091558
Callsign:A8PI5
Former name(s):
- Cap Castillo (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Pandora (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:37,763 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°26’40.18” N, 79°51’56.64” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 4th, 14:00:10 UTCBrvix
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:53 UTCPamit
2017 July 19th, 09:00:29 UTCJmkin
2017 July 14th, 18:50:07 UTCMxver
2017 July 10th, 05:01:22 UTCUshou
2017 June 19th, 16:00:42 UTCSalvador
2017 June 16th, 04:00:01 UTCBrssz
2017 June 12th, 03:01:34 UTCSantos
2017 May 28th, 19:20:42 UTCFazendenhia
2017 May 22nd, 08:00:52 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!