ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venus - IMO 8005472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VenusAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8005472Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 28-11-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Pioneer
IMO:8005472
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Harstad (Until 2003 Oct)
- Millenium Condor (Until 2002 Apr)
- Holck Larsen (Until 1998 Sep)
- Eggarlock (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,798 tons
Summer DWT:27,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLENIUM CONDOR
© Jeff Cameron
VENUS
© Gena Anfimov
VENUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!