ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMPANION EXPRESS - IMO 8214152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:COMPANION EXPRESSAdded:Oct 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8214152Hits:1,082
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Departing Liverpool 20/06/1993

IMO 8214152
Built-1984-Sweden
Swedish flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Companion
IMO:8214152
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265142000
Callsign:SKPE
Former name(s):
- Companion Express (Until 1994 Jun)
- Atlantic Companion (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:57,255 tons
Summer DWT:46,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMPANION
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIC COMPANION
© pieter melissen
ATLANTIC COMPANION
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!