ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMEL ABDENA - IMO 9375836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:IMEL ABDENAAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9375836Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia 22.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mary
IMO:9375836
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305229000
Callsign:V2DI8
Former name(s):
- Imel Abdena (Until 2011 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,612 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’47.21” N, 2°23’48.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 325° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 07:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 11th, 07:00:26 UTCBayonne
2017 November 29th, 13:00:16 UTCGent
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:59 UTCSevilla
2017 October 25th, 04:00:43 UTCRouen
2017 October 20th, 03:00:37 UTCBirdport
2017 October 13th, 12:00:45 UTCCork
2017 October 7th, 12:00:44 UTCDelfzijl
2017 October 6th, 02:00:01 UTCGb Gty
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
Lady Mary
© Robbie Cox
Lady Mary
© Robbie Cox
LADY MARY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!