ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN DYNASTY - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CROWN DYNASTYAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:2,216
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Liverpool, 04/07/1993
IMO 9000699
Built-1993-Spain
Philippines flagged

Arrived at liverpool straight from fitting out and preparing for for her maiden fare paying cruise. A very attractive ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°9’40.68” N, 50°52’53.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Scarborough^2ctobago
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
15:30:16 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 February 14th, 15:30:16 UTCScarborough^2ctobago
2018 February 8th, 14:30:28 UTCManaus
2018 February 7th, 11:00:52 UTCParintins
2018 February 6th, 09:30:37 UTCSantarem^2c Am
2018 January 30th, 11:30:26 UTCFort De France
2018 January 16th, 11:00:31 UTCMq Fdf
2018 January 15th, 11:00:11 UTCAg Sjo
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:20 UTCMq Fdf
2017 December 18th, 03:15:12 UTCBassetere^2cst Kitts
More Of This Ship
Braemar
© baltic_nic
Braemar
© baltic_nic
Braemar
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pjotr Mahhonin on Jul 26, 2013 06:49 (4 years ago)
in 1993 Panama flagged, thanks
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 01:13 (10 years ago)
Thanks for posting this picture of this amazing ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!