ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALKER - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WALKERAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 2-7-'06

renamed: Perseus -'08
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’56.93” N, 16°3’39.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 162° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Pldar
Arrival:28th Jul 2021
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SOFIA
© Manfred
SOFIA
© Manfred
SOFIA
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!