ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHYRA - IMO 9306433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CHYRAAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:January 23, 2009IMO:9306433Hits:544
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 23/01/2009.
Call Sign : 9HA3037
MMSI : 229063000
Gross tonnage : 5.581, DWT : 7.601, LDT : 2.831
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 108,21 x 18,20 x 6,65 m
Bale : 10.330 m≥, Grain : 10.330 m≥
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S26MC _ Bhp.: 3.807, Kw.: 2.800, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jiangyin JS (CHN). Yard No. 2003-675C
Name of ship : CHYRA, 2007/01.
Later names : Sirios Bulker I, 2015/02. Sider Sirios, 2018/01. SPANACO PROGRESS, 2018/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirios Bulker I
IMO:9306433
Flag:Panama International Register
MMSI:355463000
Callsign:H3KC
Former name(s):
- Chyra (Until 2015 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,601 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°11’32.38” N, 3°15’13.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 346° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:12th Oct 2019
10:30:49 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:46 UTCGb Brk
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 7th, 17:00:34 UTCNl Ijm
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:38 UTCAgadir
2018 April 26th, 18:00:42 UTCCrotone
2018 April 14th, 03:00:57 UTCLivorno
2018 April 10th, 06:00:08 UTCLicata
2018 March 26th, 07:00:36 UTCCorigliano
2018 March 16th, 11:00:36 UTCLivorno
2018 March 9th, 11:00:29 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
SPANACO PROGRESS
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
SPANACO PROGRESS
© Gena Anfimov
Spanaco Progress
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!