ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:906
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 16-5-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°14’52.36” N, 55°5’19.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai Maritime City
Arrival:7th May 2019
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Werder Bremen
© simonwp
Werder Bremen
© simonwp
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!