ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMBER - IMO 9284142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIMBERAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:January 23, 2009IMO:9284142Hits:493
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 23/01/2009.
Call Sign : EPAU
MMSI : 422293000
Gross tonnage : 25.391, DWT : 33.812
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Iran
Dimensions : 207,40 x 29,80 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.478, Reefer points : 200
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA72U-B _ Bhp.: 29.313, Kw.: 21.560, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft section): Aker MTW Werft GmbH - Wismar (DEU). Yard No. 023
Shipbuilder (Forward section): Aker Warnow Werft GmbH - Rostock (DEU).
Name of ship : SIMBER, 2009/01.
Former name : Iran Yasooj, 2004/04.
Later names : Pardis, 2011/01. ARZIN, 2013/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzin
IMO:9284142
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038900
Callsign:EPBZ4
Former name(s):
- Pardis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Simber (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Yasooj (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’24.16” N, 3°50’16.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 235° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 April 26th, 15:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:39 UTCValencia
2018 April 15th, 01:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 01:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 March 10th, 05:30:32 UTCP?said
2018 February 8th, 18:00:48 UTCSuez
2018 January 20th, 03:00:36 UTCP'said
2018 January 16th, 18:00:07 UTCAmberli
2018 January 16th, 11:00:43 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
ARZIN
© Marcus-S
ARZIN
© Andreas Hoppe
ARZIN
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!