ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD ANNAPOLIS - IMO 9414008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:NORD ANNAPOLISAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9414008Hits:1,305
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CS: 3EKH4
MMSI: 372722000
LOA: 158
Beam: 25
GT: 14948
Build: 2007
La Coruna. December 21, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ho Xin
IMO:9414008
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372722000
Callsign:3EKH4
Former name(s):
- Nord Annapolis (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,948 tons
Summer DWT:24,823 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’30.66” N, 120°18’21.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 66° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Dec 2021
00:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© lys
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© Moolen
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!