ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:528
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
CS: C6RS5
MMSI: 311166000
GT: 28613
LOA: 205.46
Beam: 25.2
Build: 1972
Flag: Bahamas
La Coruna. December 21, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’36.46” N, 7°17’16.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Nice
Arrival:27th May 2017
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 August 5th, 05:00:51 UTCSplit_croatia
2017 July 5th, 05:00:29 UTCPula_croatia
2017 May 27th, 04:00:16 UTCNice
2017 May 23rd, 05:00:00 UTCMalaga
2017 May 19th, 02:00:04 UTCSouthampton
2017 May 16th, 06:00:38 UTCLisbon
2017 May 14th, 04:00:00 UTCCartagena Spain
2017 May 11th, 06:00:52 UTCPalermo-italy
2017 May 5th, 05:30:28 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
BLACK WATCH
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
BLACK WATCH
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!