ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTGARD - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WESTGARDAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196187Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dordtse Kil 21-6-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’32.9” N, 4°17’13.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 08:00:15 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCSteenbank
2017 November 13th, 12:00:08 UTCSt_malo
2017 November 8th, 09:00:02 UTCDewis
2017 November 5th, 15:00:27 UTCSehel
2017 October 27th, 12:00:32 UTCEssci
2017 October 26th, 12:00:18 UTCSantander
2017 October 15th, 12:00:36 UTCPaldiski
2017 October 7th, 16:00:33 UTCSluiskil
2017 October 5th, 06:00:07 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
WESTBORG
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!