ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEKE - IMO 9232486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILLEKEAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232486Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-4-'06

ex: Hansa Parijs -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Willeke
IMO:9232486
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245377000
Callsign:PFBN
Former name(s):
- Hansa Parijs (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°12’58.48” N, 5°34’5.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 160° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 23:00:28 UTCOrder
2017 July 24th, 16:00:05 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 July 19th, 13:00:19 UTCLidkoping
2017 July 16th, 21:00:09 UTCKvinesdal
2017 July 12th, 19:00:07 UTCNorrkoping
2017 July 7th, 17:00:56 UTCWismar
2017 July 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCEsbjerg
2017 June 30th, 14:00:18 UTCBrake
2017 June 29th, 17:30:20 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 26th, 17:30:10 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
WILLEKE
© Frank Engen
WILLEKE
© miraflores
Willeke
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!