ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLI RICKMERS - IMO 9160413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILLI RICKMERSAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9160413Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 23-11-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Willi
IMO:9160413
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090210
Callsign:V7FE8
Former name(s):
- Willi Rickmers (Until 2013 Aug 22)
- Sea Puma (Until 2006 Feb)
- Crowley Lion (Until 2001 Sep)
- Csav Boston (Until 2000 Jan 07)
- Willi Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,738 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILLI
© Viktor
WILLI
© Viktor
Willi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!