ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREST - IMO 9126900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON BRESTAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126900Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk 26-7-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brest
IMO:9126900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249377000
Callsign:9HSV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Lesnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’43.44” N, 4°9’20.5” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 305° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:41 UTCDeham
2018 May 12th, 16:00:12 UTCDe Wis
2018 May 11th, 07:00:50 UTCDe Rsk
2018 May 6th, 18:00:25 UTCNo Svg
2018 May 4th, 09:00:00 UTCNo Kambo
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:08 UTCNo Holmestrand
2018 April 30th, 18:00:07 UTCNo Osl
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:07 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 17th, 16:00:08 UTCNo Svg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Brest
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Brest
© Peter Lenderink
WILSON BREST
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!