ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS Kwela - IMO 9250701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:IVS KwelaAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250701Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Auckland 23rd December 2009.
GROSS TONNAGE 19.872 tons
SUMMER DWT 32.474 tons
BUILD 2002
BUILDER KANDA SHIPBUILDING KAWAJIRI - JAPAN
FLAG PANAMA
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER/OWNER SANTOKU SHIPPING OSAKA - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Kwela
IMO:9250701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355866000
Callsign:HOQA
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kwela (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:32,474 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’49.82” N, 103°21’6.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 310° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
18 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 13:00:25 UTCShang Hai
2018 January 15th, 12:00:35 UTCDalian
2017 December 9th, 21:00:42 UTCTaicang Anchor
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:15 UTCPicton
2017 October 15th, 16:00:53 UTCXia Men
2017 October 7th, 02:30:13 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 September 15th, 08:30:28 UTCMarsden Point
2017 September 9th, 13:00:11 UTCLyttelton
2017 August 30th, 13:00:08 UTCTauranga
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:21 UTCPanjang
More Of This Ship
FEISTY KAREN
© fran-tgn
Kwela
© Brent
KWELA
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!