ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORGENFJORD - IMO 9142538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan Monsen [View profile]Title:BORGENFJORDAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142538Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bergen des.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ripnes
IMO:9142538
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259397000
Callsign:JWPX
Former name(s):
- Borgenfjord (Until 2013 Mar)
- Leonie (Until 2006 Jul)
- Fivelborg (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,126 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIPNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
RIPNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
RIPNES
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!