ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDANSK - IMO 9056026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON GDANSKAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9056026Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-2-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdansk
IMO:9056026
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314191000
Callsign:8PRZ
Former name(s):
- Carrier (Until 2005 Jan 10)
- Seaprincess (Until 1998 Dec)
- Rugen (Until 1997 Oct 07)
- Sea Princess (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,686 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’55.97” N, 3°34’20.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 43° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:14 UTCGdansk
2018 August 15th, 10:00:27 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 14th, 09:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:53 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 24th, 10:00:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 18th, 04:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 06:00:42 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 8th, 09:00:23 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 5th, 18:00:33 UTCPlymouth
2018 June 29th, 23:00:47 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
WILSON GDANSK
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Gdansk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gdansk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!