ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON Blyth - IMO 9124419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON BlythAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:July 11, 2006IMO:9124419Hits:725
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-7-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Blyth
IMO:9124419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249311000
Callsign:9HQP4
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Drobinin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’29.1” N, 14°20’29.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 62° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 15:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 9th, 15:00:58 UTCStavanger
2018 January 6th, 13:00:20 UTCHalden
2017 December 28th, 22:00:53 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 27th, 14:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 18th, 08:00:12 UTCHammerfall
2017 December 16th, 08:00:04 UTCMosjoen
2017 December 8th, 06:00:16 UTCImmingham
2017 December 5th, 01:00:37 UTCHull
2017 November 28th, 19:30:57 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Drobinin
© Michael Neidig
Wilson Blyth
© Michael Neidig
Wilson Blyth
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Pilot Frans on Nov 15, 2015 21:56 (2 years ago)
I finally found Wilson Blyth with imo nr on the port Side so it was this one.
Pilot Frans on Nov 15, 2015 21:43 (2 years ago)
Also not the lista on pictures around 2006 imo nummer on the sB side aft NOT on port side.
Also comings are red and black as in my picture.
I think this is one of the ships which started her life as Northern ....
Bjørn Knudsen on Nov 15, 2015 15:07 (2 years ago)
This one ? WILSON LISTA - IMO 9117208
Pilot Frans on Nov 15, 2015 14:43 (2 years ago)
Look already to several Komaro shipyard built vessel but all I found sofar have the imo number on the starboard side.
Pilot Frans on Nov 12, 2015 11:16 (2 years ago)
Thanks roland,

Your right I have solve this out.

rgds
Frans
Möckel Roland on Nov 11, 2015 21:12 (2 years ago)
Is not the "WILSON GRIMSBY" (9056040).
Bridge abutments and baking are different ?????
Hoss
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!