ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOLM - IMO 9003524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON HOLMAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9003524Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PilotMaas 22-8-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9003524
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518682000
Callsign:E5U2629
Former name(s):
- Wilson Holm (Until 2012 Nov)
- Forester (Until 2005)
- Arklow Viking (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,902 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aitutaki
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’25.99” N, 8°37’19.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 105° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Aleksandria
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCAliaga
2018 September 8th, 04:00:22 UTCStralsund
2018 August 24th, 23:30:02 UTCSt.nazaire
2018 July 30th, 21:00:11 UTCPoti
2018 July 10th, 21:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:55 UTCOrder
2018 June 29th, 11:00:18 UTCMoerdijk(nl)
2018 June 6th, 16:00:06 UTCMarina Carrara
2018 June 6th, 15:00:56 UTCTo Order
2018 May 14th, 23:00:59 UTCRonnskar
More Of This Ship
Forester
© Frits Olinga
FORESTER
© Marcus-S
FORESTER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!