ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RIGA - IMO 7382500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON RIGAAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7382500Hits:451
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Hook of Holland 2-3-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Riga
IMO:7382500
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314159000
Callsign:8PQT
Former name(s):
- Risnes (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Luna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ronnes (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°41’11.12” N, 37°50’55.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 18:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 10th, 22:00:15 UTCConstanta
2017 June 24th, 15:00:11 UTCElareesh
More Of This Ship
Envi
© Dragec
WILSON RIGA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
WILSON RIGA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!