ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROUGH - IMO 7419200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON ROUGHAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7419200Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Moerdijk 21-6-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rough
IMO:7419200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248131000
Callsign:9HSL5
Former name(s):
- Radnes (Until 2004 Mar)
- Lugano (Until 1989 Oct)
- Radnes (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’48.47” N, 29°44’40.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 302° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ast
Arrival:26th Sep 2016
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 03:00:56 UTCSvelgen
2016 April 12th, 16:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 7th, 05:00:43 UTCHammerfall
2016 March 31st, 17:00:55 UTCFor Order
2016 March 26th, 12:00:57 UTCWaterford
2016 March 18th, 16:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2016 March 8th, 07:20:23 UTCFor Order
2016 March 7th, 03:00:12 UTCRostock
2016 March 4th, 08:00:13 UTCJelsa
2016 January 24th, 08:00:41 UTCSvelgen
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROUGH
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON ROUGH
© vazee
Wilson Rough
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!