ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RYE - IMO 7382677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WILSON RYEAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7382677Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam 13-6-'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rye
IMO:7382677
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314168000
Callsign:8PRC
Former name(s):
- Lucillia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nornes (Until 1997)
- Riknes (Until 1994)
- General Papa (Until 1992 Dec)
- Saint Jean (Until 1987)
- Riknes (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’48.19” N, 25°53’45.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 353° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 21:00:19 UTCNea Karvali
2018 June 15th, 17:00:20 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
APRIL DREAM
© Adi Man
APRIL DREAM
© Adi Man
WILSON RYE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!