ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS - IMO 8716899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan Monsen [View profile]Title:EMPRESSAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8716899Hits:478
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Rhodos Greek sept. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress
IMO:8716899
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249056000
Callsign:9HJE9
Former name(s):
- Empress Of The Seas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nordic Empress (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,978 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°29’33.6” N, 80°0’43.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:16 UTCHavana
2018 September 10th, 09:45:27 UTCMiami
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCHavana
2018 September 6th, 11:00:15 UTCMiami
2018 September 4th, 14:00:34 UTCCozumel
2018 August 27th, 05:00:46 UTCMiami
2018 August 19th, 11:00:53 UTCHavana
2018 August 14th, 11:00:29 UTCKey West
2018 August 13th, 09:45:48 UTCMiami
2018 August 5th, 11:00:47 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© XREY
EMPRESS OF THE SEAS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!