ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Simi - IMO 7236165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Johan Monsen [View profile]Title:SimiAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7236165Hits:652
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen in island Symi, Greek sept.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Symi
IMO:7236165
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237025900
Callsign:SV3524
Former name(s):
- Simi (Until 2012 Apr)
- Eftychia (Until 2005 Feb)
- Maria (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,788 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rhodes
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYMI
© MattyBoy
SYMI
© Axilleas Tzathas
SYMI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Dec 23, 2009 22:32 (7 years ago)
Hi Johan
some details:
Name of ship: Symi
IMO number: 7236165
Type of ship: Passenger Ship
Call Sign: SV3524
Flag: Greece
Homeport: Rhodes
Gross tonnage: 746
Built: 1974
Built as: Maria
Owner: ANES Anonymous Ferry Company of Symi
Yard: D. Kamitsis & Co., Perama, Greece
Yard No: 119
Length: 61,32 m
Beam: 10,01 m
Draught: 2,60 m
Engine: 2 x MWM 441 V12 diesel 2.383 kW, 17,5 kn
Passengers: 1005

anesferries

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=297778
Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!