ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZERBAIJAN - IMO 9252979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:AZERBAIJANAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252979Hits:643
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 23-12-2009
Built:2003 Loa:237,7 GT:56203 DWT:105250
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Azerbaijan
IMO:9252979
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215410000
Callsign:9HKT7
Former name(s):
- Champion (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,203 tons
Summer DWT:105,250 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’41.22” N, 14°15’10.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 150° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:26 UTCMalta
2018 August 16th, 09:00:28 UTCMilazzo
2018 July 13th, 04:00:29 UTCLa Skhirra
2018 June 21st, 03:00:31 UTCMalta
2018 June 1st, 21:00:11 UTCHuelva
2018 May 13th, 09:00:02 UTCMalta Opl
2018 May 9th, 14:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 9th, 12:30:10 UTCGibralterr
2018 May 6th, 13:30:57 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 18th, 08:00:50 UTCLima Ssol Opl
More Of This Ship
AZERBAIJAN
© Emmanuel.L
AZERBAIJAN
© Emmanuel.L
AZERBAIJAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!