ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIBERTY - IMO 9112260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:MSC LIBERTYAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:December 01, 2009IMO:9112260Hits:517
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC LIBERTY on December 1st, 2009 in Port Said
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9112260
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440086000
Callsign:D7MP
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2014 Jun)
- Msc Liberty (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’36.16” N, 114°6’13.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 156° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Honhkong
Arrival:26th May 2017
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 11:00:33 UTCHonhkong
2017 May 24th, 23:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 5th, 08:15:16 UTCVancouver
2017 May 2nd, 16:30:20 UTCTacoma Usa
2017 April 18th, 18:00:01 UTCShanghai,china
2017 April 14th, 02:00:16 UTCHongkong
2017 April 12th, 00:08:46 UTCShanghai
2017 April 5th, 12:00:19 UTCBusan New Port
2017 March 21st, 21:00:18 UTCLos Angeles
2017 March 9th, 00:01:30 UTCKwangyang
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!