ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Adams - IMO 9245067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:Mount AdamsAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245067Hits:915
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering at Pasajes port,to unloading 20.000tns.of rolls wood.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Adams
IMO:9245067
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477282400
Callsign:VRCB7
Former name(s):
- East Tender (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,488 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’19.35” N, 90°1’21.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Vila Do Conde,brazil
Arrival:18th Dec 2021
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:56 UTCLongbeach
2018 May 31st, 23:00:00 UTCCristobal,panama
2018 May 18th, 17:00:20 UTCNew Orleans
2018 May 11th, 08:00:04 UTCPort_arthur,u_s.a
2018 April 13th, 08:00:53 UTCLa Plata
2018 April 9th, 08:00:56 UTCRio De Janiero
2018 January 13th, 12:00:02 UTCAcajutla
2017 December 18th, 12:00:55 UTCPortland
2017 October 24th, 19:00:57 UTCNew Plymouth
2017 October 14th, 03:00:56 UTCTauranga

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
Mount Adams
© Vladimir Knyaz
MOUNT ADAMS
© gwrdave
MOUNT ADAMS
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!