ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Adams - IMO 9245067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:Mount AdamsAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245067Hits:807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering at Pasajes port,to unloading 20.000tns.of rolls wood
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Adams
IMO:9245067
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477282400
Callsign:VRCB7
Former name(s):
- East Tender (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,488 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’1.02” N, 122°19’54.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Us Bnc
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 12:00:51 UTCUs Bnc
2017 January 28th, 08:00:50 UTCJp Knd
2015 November 24th, 12:10:57 UTCParanagua,brazil
2015 November 5th, 14:00:55 UTCSkagen
2015 November 1st, 12:00:52 UTCKlaipeda,ltu
2015 October 27th, 17:00:01 UTCUst Luga,russia
2015 October 21st, 08:00:48 UTCBrunsbuttel,germany
2015 September 26th, 12:00:56 UTCSan Lorenzo,arg
2015 August 16th, 12:00:51 UTCItaqui,br
2015 July 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCCaldera
More Of This Ship
MOUNT ADAMS
© Marc Boucher
MOUNT ADAMS
© Marc Boucher
MOUNT ADAMS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!