ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Villagarcia, Spain
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PCUR
GT: 2561 tons
Year of build: 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’56.59” N, 28°20’54.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 43° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Ruvyg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 20:00:16 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 20th, 10:00:10 UTCFinli
2018 June 18th, 19:00:50 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 17th, 09:00:14 UTCFinli
2018 June 15th, 13:00:22 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 14th, 06:00:34 UTCFinli
2018 June 8th, 06:00:40 UTCLtklj
2018 May 31st, 03:00:35 UTCFivaa
2018 May 17th, 18:00:54 UTCSlite
2018 May 14th, 08:00:14 UTCStockvik
More Of This Ship
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Lady
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!