ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPHUSEN - IMO 9115937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:UPHUSENAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115937Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2AN1
GT: 2846 tons
Year of build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafjell
IMO:9115937
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376848000
Callsign:J8B5226
Former name(s):
- Uphusen (Until 2015 Feb 18)
- Saar Bremen (Until 1996 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,846 tons
Summer DWT:4,363 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’50.15” N, 15°56’1.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 105° (106°)
Destination:
Location:It Liv
Arrival:15th Sep 2019
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Uphusen
© simonwp
LAFJORD
© George58
LAFJELL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!