ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRIA - IMO 8004181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRIAAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8004181Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus
IMO: 8004181
Call sign: SXCQ
Ex-names: Xenia
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: The Hakodate Dock Co Ltd - Muroran HK (Japan) in 1981
DWT: 29,372
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 06/12/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandria
IMO:8004181
Former name(s):
- Xenia (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,889 tons
Summer DWT:29,372 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDRIA
© Michael Schindler
ALEXANDRIA
© NPD259
ALEXANDRIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!