ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOUGLAS - IMO 9297876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOUGLASAdded:Dec 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297876Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Genoa/ Italy 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bhavya
IMO:9297876
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016423
Callsign:D5GC9
Former name(s):
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2014 Apr)
- Msc Bhavya (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2014 Mar 26)
- Uasc Sharjah (Until 2012 May 27)
- Maersk Douglas (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,771 tons
Summer DWT:66,799 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’38.63” N, 10°4’49.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 184° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 05:00:13 UTCGbfxt
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCGebze
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:07 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 13th, 10:00:15 UTCGebze
2018 August 4th, 17:45:03 UTCAntwerp Pbg
2018 August 4th, 10:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 2nd, 05:45:52 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:34 UTCGebze
2018 July 14th, 11:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 12th, 13:00:49 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
MSC BHAVYA
© LUC BARRY
MSC BHAVYA
© LUC BARRY
MSC BHAVYA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!